SEO Services | Social Media Marketing | Web Ranking | SEO Optimization

Helping You Get Tens of Thousands of Visitors To Your Website | Get Your Site Completely Optimized In Search | Make Really Good Money Online

Privacy Policy.


Useful SEO Services (USS) are committed to respecting the privacy of all of our visitors. We understand that your privacy is important and we make sure it stays that way. This privacy policy sets out the type of information we may collect and hold, and how it is used. It also contains contact details so you can contact us if you have any queries or concerns about your personal information.

Personal Information:

1. If you complete a contact form, we take every step to secure your personal information. We will NEVER sell, rent or divulge your personal information such as, name, email, address etc to any persons or third party.

2. Just by visiting our Website, you will NOT be disclosing any of your personal information.

Cookies:

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, they read previous web browser activity. Mostly when you re-visit a Website or Web page, you will see the full address appear BEFORE you type it in.

Security:

We take all necessary security measures to safeguard your data from unauthorized access, risk of loss, destruction, modifications or disclosure.

Links To Other Websites:

We have links to other Websites on our site. Should you click on a link that takes you OUT of the Useful Seo Services Website, to land on a separate unaffiliated Website NOT connected with us. We are Not responsible for any information that you share with that Websites linked to us. All Websites should have their own Privacy Policy.

Data Protection Act 1998:

We adhere to The Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) which is a UK Act Of Parliament. The purpose of this Data Protection legislation is the protection of personal data, and the right to know what personal information any Company or organization holds about you and how that information is processed. Useful Seo Services adheres to this legislation completely. If you wish to know what information we currently hold on you. See our specific contact details below.

Privacy Policy & Information Sharing:

We will NEVER sell, rent or divulge your personal information such as, name, email, address etc to any persons or third party without your PRIOR CONSENT. This would be an unlikely occurrence however, should it become an issue any time in the future. We would (1) get your written consent. (2) Only become an issue if USS merges with any other Company. It is our duty and responsibility to adhere to the code of practice of this Privacy Policy and the privacy laws.

Contact Us:

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy, you can contact us at info@usefulseoservices.com

Privacy Image 1

 

 

 

 
 

 

Home | Contact Us | Sitemap Page

SEO Services | Social Media Marketing | Web Ranking | SEO Optimization © 2017